?

Log in

 
 
07 August 2020 @ 02:58 pm
FRIENDS ONLY  

keekfob

This journal is FRIENDS ONLY.
Check my profile for interests before adding, and make sure you comment on this entry or I won't add you back.





Old Fan Fiction Archive
New Fan Fictions : contorted_chaos
Layout:
Friends Only Banner: evil_queen369
Versailles mood theme by elaezerbelle

 
 
Current Mood: calmcalm
 
 
 
Mion Sonozakishinyanohime on February 20th, 2008 07:26 pm (UTC)
You seem like a nice and intresting person. May I add you as a friend? And dude, we have the same intrest ^^ Um....I'm really horrible at introducing myself =_=;; I'm shy. out-going, opened minded, female, Native American, obsessed with Japan, jrock some jpop, and japanese fashion.
.evil_queen369 on February 20th, 2008 09:48 pm (UTC)
Of course! ^_^ Shy? Me too, and I'm also horrible at introducing myself. XD
jrock_4everjrock_4ever on March 28th, 2008 09:06 am (UTC)
Hi! I added you. We have some of the same interests...
I'm Maja, from Denmark, 16 years old.
I can be very shy, talk a lot, curse a lot, honest,
open minded, etc. my interests are language, cooking, guitar, jrock, Japan, China, and more =)

I'm really bad at introducing myself.. x__x
.evil_queen369 on March 28th, 2008 02:46 pm (UTC)
^_^ Yay~! I'll add you back. =]
jrock_4everjrock_4ever on March 28th, 2008 03:14 pm (UTC)
thanks a lot ^-^ :)
(Deleted comment)
.evil_queen369 on April 20th, 2008 01:50 pm (UTC)
Of course you may! ^_^
Bethsquishy_mallow on August 3rd, 2008 02:42 pm (UTC)
Hey ^^ ♥
I was wondering if i could add you :D
I found your personal journal through your fanfic journal :D

I'd say we have quite similar interests; like i love quite a few of the bands you listen to and i totally wouldnt mind you fangirling over The GazettE (Hey i might even join in XDDD)
Thank you ♥
.evil_queen369 on August 3rd, 2008 08:19 pm (UTC)
Of course you can, dear~!
(^_^)
(no subject) - squishy_mallow on August 3rd, 2008 08:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Sophiesophixer on August 29th, 2008 12:56 am (UTC)
Hi. :D
I'm Sophie, a fellow Japan obsessor living in California.
I took a look at your interests and oh my gosh, do we have a lot of interests in common. XD
You seem like a really friendly and interesting person, too. :>
Hm, what to say 'bout me... IRL I'm pretty quiet but I'm a lot more expressive on the intarweb, I am hopelessly in love with Japan and all it has to offer (of course, including the AMAZINGGG VKEI BANDS) and uh, I have a lot of nerdy interests like reading manga, playing Zelda and Final Fantasy and Pokemon, working with computer programs, etc.
Hope you don't mind if I add you. :)
.evil_queen369 on August 29th, 2008 09:21 pm (UTC)
*Added~!

I'm also very quiet . ^__^
☂quit being a wuss asshat ಠ_ಠporvoras on September 14th, 2008 02:24 pm (UTC)
OH HAY.

I was introduced to you by teh awesome ernestinberlin xDDD
so I herd you liek the GazettE?
I DO TOO.
and I share like 3/4 of your interests that ypu have on yer prof thar 8D even though I didn't bother to put it in...Lazybumdesu~

uhmuhm. Do I lyke srsly has to type in stuff bout mahself ._. [DO NOT WORRY. I AM NOT ONE OF THOSE BRAINDEAD RETARDS WHO DON'T SPELL CORRECTLY. I'm just dramatic and fangirly ;D]

Oh yea. Thas enough stuff bout me yus? ;D
*adds*..with yer persmission, ofcourse x3
.: Uruhaevil_queen369 on September 14th, 2008 10:05 pm (UTC)
Wee~ new friend! ^_^

I'm dramatic and fangirly too. We'll get along. ^_^

Which GazettE member is your favorite? I looooove Urupon. *pinches his cheeks*
(no subject) - porvoras on September 14th, 2008 10:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - evil_queen369 on September 15th, 2008 12:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - porvoras on September 15th, 2008 12:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - evil_queen369 on September 17th, 2008 01:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - porvoras on September 17th, 2008 08:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - evil_queen369 on September 18th, 2008 10:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - porvoras on September 18th, 2008 10:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - evil_queen369 on September 19th, 2008 12:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - porvoras on September 19th, 2008 12:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - evil_queen369 on September 19th, 2008 12:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - porvoras on September 19th, 2008 01:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - evil_queen369 on September 19th, 2008 07:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
emberhydraulic on November 2nd, 2008 12:14 am (UTC)
hi there, um, we seem to have /a lot/ in common.
I'm new, and I'm just looking around for people to talk to, and you seem pretty nice :D.
I really don't know what to say or anything, hee sorry, so I hope we can get to know each other more~
emberhydraulic on November 24th, 2008 10:43 pm (UTC)
i just realized how lame i sound here
SDJFLK
-dies-
south17south17 on January 30th, 2009 01:43 am (UTC)
OH GOD COULD WE PLEASE BE FRIENDS BECAUSE:

1. Your interests are FABULOUS
2. You live in Ohio. (Do you know how hard it is to find people who like the same stuff as me in this place?) :O
.evil_queen369 on January 30th, 2009 02:35 am (UTC)
Sure thing!

And I know~ :)
the_sessh25the_sessh25 on March 6th, 2009 07:05 pm (UTC)
I think they're teh seckz too so we'll be fine.
Be my friend? Pllllz?
.evil_queen369 on March 6th, 2009 07:24 pm (UTC)
Re: I think they're teh seckz too so we'll be fine.
Of course!
o ( ^ - ^ ) o
ViciousFaye69: RukixKaiviciousfaye69 on August 31st, 2009 01:57 am (UTC)
HI^^
Since your moving T^T
I'm doing as you say and adding your main account.
I really hope you don't mind XD
.: Aoievil_queen369 on August 31st, 2009 08:22 pm (UTC)
I don't mind at all! ^^
(no subject) - gazelove527 on September 15th, 2009 03:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
.evil_queen369 on September 16th, 2009 12:57 am (UTC)
lol Thanks xD

Fangirls FTW~
RocknAnimerocknanime on December 28th, 2009 10:08 pm (UTC)
Hello. Looking at your interests. I see your a big fan of Jrock. I'm really a big fan of Jrock as well. Especially An Cafe and Versailles. I'm going to add you as a friend and I wonder if its ok if you can add me back. Thank you.
門マーシーjrocarrot on August 22nd, 2010 04:24 pm (UTC)
may I add you? XD it seems that we really have a lot in common :3
.evil_queen369 on August 22nd, 2010 04:38 pm (UTC)
Of course, I'll add you back right now! :)
(no subject) - jrocarrot on August 22nd, 2010 04:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
connoisseur of sparkles °☆.。.:*・“ヽ(´▽`)ノ”shadow_fictions on August 31st, 2010 10:25 am (UTC)
Uruhas thighs are gods gift to men and women.
theyre strokable..... aoi is a very very lucky man. ;)

Hello there. ^^ Im fii, or ferret. either goes. I suck at introducing myself,which is why i make friends easily on lj.. but we seem to share the same interests. :3 I have a habit of reading multichaptered fics in block sittings, and commenting on every other chapter until i get to where the last post was. ^^

Ima gonna add you anyways, cus I'm started your fic Willow and it looks good. prepare for comment spam. :3
connoisseur of sparkles °☆.。.:*・“ヽ(´▽`)ノ”: Hiroto ~ Vandalise editionshadow_fictions on August 31st, 2010 10:26 am (UTC)
and I just realsied how BAD my typing was in that. > <"

*I've started your fic and it looks good.
(no subject) - evil_queen369 on August 31st, 2010 09:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
calmingcalamitycalmingcalamity on September 11th, 2010 01:31 am (UTC)
Oh psh we have many things in common :) although im not sure if you swear as much as i do sometimes ^_^"
does that count as an introduction? One more thing? Hm hm. I fangirl enough to seem like a groupie ahaha
Add me?
.evil_queen369 on September 11th, 2010 02:10 am (UTC)
lol~ Added! ^_^
カノン S U P A H O L I C . WONDEЯFILM  ★: shou >> messysaikaderiko on November 13th, 2010 02:54 pm (UTC)
harro~ ♥

we seem to have alot in common. o >o
i found you in a fanficiton comm for alice nine. ^ ^

well, i love all PSC bands.
my love for the gazette and alice nine is so strong that words can't even describe.
i love to read fanfictions.
butterflies and moths scare the fuck out of me, too.
and well, check my profile for more details i suppose!

-kanon
.: Alicenine ★ Shouevil_queen369 on November 13th, 2010 05:26 pm (UTC)
Sugoi~ We do!! o( ^ - ^ ) o
the GazettE and alice nine are my favorite bands ever. ^^
I'm so glad there's someone else who are afraid of those evil things too because everyone makes fun of me for it. =/
I looked at your profile, and we do have a lot in common.
I'll add you right now ^^
immortalmadeimmortalmade on December 12th, 2010 10:49 am (UTC)
Hii!

I added you so here's the comment ;D
So, I just read the last chapter of Willow, and I really like it so.
I'm a Japan obsessed 16 year old girl from The Netherlands [that small country next to Germany :'D]
I love the culture, the language, the fashion and ofcourse, Jrock <3
I love Gazette and AliceNine, and well, ofcourse I love yaoi and fanfiction as much as any other person around here.
I'm very open minded, and have a very clear opinion about everything lol :'D
People always say that whatever someone says, I don't care anyway [although I dunno or that's a good thing?!]

And well,
That's about it :'D
TakaGacktHydetakagackthyde on January 19th, 2011 05:03 am (UTC)
i wanted to be able to read your old fics. personally imo your fics own and im also a big psc fangirl. so if you don't mind could you add me?
thegazettex3thegazettex3 on January 29th, 2011 08:53 pm (UTC)
OH MY GOD. You're like my long lost twin, we have so much in common. 8D

I would gladly take part in worshiping the GazettE with you. And I couldn't help but see that you're afraid of butterflies and moths. I agree, I'll have like a heart attack if a butterfly comes near me. :x

I also seen your twitter and noticed you love Final Fantasy, me too!

I hope we could be friends. <3
.evil_queen369 on January 30th, 2011 02:10 am (UTC)
haha, awesome~! ^_^

Personally, if a butterfly comes near me, I tense up and wait for it to go by me, or I squeal and hide behind someone. xD

I LOVE FINAL FANTASY! I've been known to spend days on end playing because I'm such a nerd. ^^;

We can totally be friends~! ^_^
eimininjaeimininja on April 12th, 2011 05:14 pm (UTC)
Hello ^-^
xcoffee_smilexxcoffee_smilex on May 22nd, 2011 09:26 am (UTC)
:))) Hi friend!

Sorry, I just had to comment when I saw your banner thingy.xD

Gundam obsessed, Starbucks addicted, Final Fantasy playing otaku.

I was like---> O.O
Omg. You are my other half! Like really! *squee*
*looks at unfinished Strike Freedom Gundam model in front of her*

WE MUST TALK!

MUUUUUUUST!XDDD
.: Alicenine ★ Shouevil_queen369 on May 22nd, 2011 11:14 pm (UTC)
Wahh~ My other half is on LJ and we're just now realizing it?! O_O *bounces* Finally someone who won't run away when I rant about Gundam! :D

I agree! We must talk~ NOW!! (^_^)

(no subject) - xcoffee_smilex on May 24th, 2011 02:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - evil_queen369 on May 24th, 2011 09:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xcoffee_smilex on May 25th, 2011 11:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - evil_queen369 on May 25th, 2011 08:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - xcoffee_smilex on May 26th, 2011 11:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - evil_queen369 on May 26th, 2011 09:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Mina Schiffer: Aoi&Uruha ♥sanctaliiium on May 30th, 2011 08:18 pm (UTC)
I think I sent my first comment as Anon *headdesk*
"Well... I have to ask you smth. You were niigaki_ayumu's beta right? I was wondering... If you still have Redemption by her... or know where she is... I'm dying to read Redemption but I only have CH 13 ;A;"
.evil_queen369 on May 31st, 2011 02:11 am (UTC)
I believe I still have it. I'll go see and try to upload it. Mediafire and Megaupload haven't been working for me, so I might just have to e-mail the file to you.

She told me she's coming back to LJ, but she's not writing the same fandoms. :)
(no subject) - sanctaliiium on May 31st, 2011 04:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - evil_queen369 on May 31st, 2011 06:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sanctaliiium on May 31st, 2011 09:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Anonymous) on July 6th, 2011 01:47 pm (UTC)
very informative
logically
.evil_queen369 on July 6th, 2011 02:36 pm (UTC)
Re: very informative
... What's that supposed to mean?
koroponkoropon on July 13th, 2011 07:42 am (UTC)
(^o^)/ Hi!!!
Can I add you?
I love your LJ, it's beautiful UwU
The graphic is amazing *o*
Well, I hope u add me back ^^
see u

Pon-chan
.evil_queen369 on July 13th, 2011 08:41 am (UTC)
*smiles* Thank you! Of course I'll add you back, dear! :)